Fast shipping within Saudi Arabia
Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti SFP+ MM Module

SKU: UF-MM-10G
Part Number: UF-MM-10G

  • Extend to distances of up to 300m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps
  • UF-MM-10G

List Price:

Regular price 269.00 SR | Save -269.00 SR (Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 234): divided by 0% off)
/

Warranty Covered
This item can be exchanged and returned. Learn about

Description

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity

applications. For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Specification

Specifications
Manufacturer Part Number UF-MM-10G
Brand Name Ubiquiti
Product Line U Fiber
Product Name U Fiber SFP+ Module
Marketing Information SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-X

Shipping & Return

Document version V.01 

Last update date: October 1st, 2021 

 

OVERVIEW:

We make every effort to ensure your purchase is delivered on time and in good working condition.

In the event a system or component you purchased from Technologies Flame Company (NewtechBusiness)  is damaged in shipping, fails before the warranty period has ended, or you just need to return it, please refer to the steps below to return your purchase.

For Products Under Warranty:

  • Please have a description of your issue on hand when you contact support.
  • Technologies Flame support team will assist you in troubleshooting the problem remotely
  • If remote troubleshooting is unable to correct or identify the problem you will be instructed to fill out the RMA Request Form. An RMA number will be issued to return the defective system or component.

For Items Damaged During Shipping:

Once a purchase has been delivered, it is the customer's responsibility to inspect systems and/or components for damage incurred during shipping. If your purchase is damaged during shipping you must contact Technologies Flame within five (5) business days of receipt of product(s) to receive a refund or replacement for your purchase. Damaged items returned after the five-day period, without notifying Technologies Flame , will not be covered. Any requests to return a damaged item made after the five (5) day return period will be handled on a case-by-case basis.

For Outright Returns:

Returns NOT related to product warranties or damage during shipping are handled on a case-by-case basis. If you would like to return a product or system purchased through Technologies Flame you must notify Technologies flame team within 15 business days.

Returned systems and components are subject to a 20% restocking fee, and must be accompanied by an RMA number provided by an authorized representative Technologies Flame

To get an RMA number, you will have to fill out the RMA Request Form

All Items returned to IT Creations must have shipping labels addressed as follows:

Technologies Flame Company.
RMA: (Reference # Here)
Muheet Street, Al Nadheem, Riyadh City, Saudi Arabia

The RMA number must be included in the shipping return label when shipping back to Technologies Flame. Items must be shipped before the applicable warranty expires to receive a refund.

Purchases that have not shipped may be cancelled within one business day and are subject to a 20% restocking and fulfillment fee.

Shipping expenses are not included unless part of your service agreement with Technologies Flame.

All software purchases are final.

All new retail product purchases are final

Contacting us:

If you have any questions about this payment policy, the practices of this website, or your dealings with this website, please contact us using the following details: 

Full name:                        Technologies Flame Limited

Email address:                business@newtechstore.com 

Postal address:               Technologies Flame Limited  Muheet Street, Al Nadheem, Riyadh City, Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh, Al Nadheem, SA 

Telephone number:         920011980 

Ubiquiti SFP+ MM Module
269.00 SR

Ubiquiti SFP+ MM Module

What are you looking for?

Your cart